Welcome to Delta Vision
Governor Schwarzenegger

Right Column

Stakeholder Members

Name

Organization

Acosta, Juan Director, Government Affairs, Burlington Northern – Santa Fe RR
Bendsen, Linda Board Member, Recreational Boaters of California
Beuttler, John Conservation Director, California Sportfishing Protection Alliance
Birmingham, Tom General Manager and General Counsel, Westlands Water District
Bobker, Gary Program Director, Bay Institute
Broderick, Ryan Executive Director, Northern California Water Association
Cabaldon, Chris Mayor of West Sacramento
Cain, John Director of Restoration Programs, Natural Heritage Institute
Chappell, Steve Executive Director, Suisun Resource Conservation District
Clark, Lenora President, Recreational Boaters of California
Coglianese, Marci BDPAC and Co-chair of Delta Levees and Habitat Committee
Cosio, Gilbert Principal Engineer, MBK
Davis, Debbie Legislative Analyst for Environmental Justice Coalition for Water
Dym, Joan Executive Director, So. California Water Committee
Ferguson, Bob Vice-chair, South Delta Water Agency; Ferguson Farms
Fiorini, Randy Director, Turlock Irrigation District
Flinn, Tom Director, San Joaquin Public Works Department
Gaines, Bill President, California Outdoor Heritage Alliance
Gartrell, Greg Assistant General Manager, Contra Costa Water District
Grader, Zeke Executive Director, Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermen’s Associations
Guy, David General Manager, Northern California Water Association
Hardy, Kathryn Attorney, California Rural Legal Assistance Foundation, Inc
Hurlbutt, Tom Civil Engineer, J.G. Boswell
Johnson, Steve Director of Strategic Initiatives, Nature Conservancy
Kaspar, Jeff Deputy Port Director of Properties and Environment, Port of Stockton
Kightlinger, Jeff General Manager, Metropolitan Water District
LaMar, Steve Chair, Building Industry Association Water Resources Subcommittee
McGowan, Mike Yolo County Supervisor
Minton, Jonas Senior Planner, Planning and Conservation League
Moran, Anson General Manager, Delta Wetlands Project
Mulcahy, Gary Winnemem Wintu Tribe
Nelson, Barry Senior Policy Analyst, Natural Resources Defense Council
Nera, Valerie Legislative staff for the California Chamber of Commerce
Rosekrans, Spreck Senior Analyst, Environmental Defense
Rosen, Rudy Director of Operations - Western Regional Office, Ducks Unlimited
Ross-Leech, Diane Manager of Environmental Support and Service, PG&E
Scheuring, Chris Director, Water Resources, California Farm Bureau Federation
Shabazian, David Sr. Planner, SACOG
Simonsen, Arne Councilmember, City of Antioch, ABAG
Tatayon, Susan Assistant Director, CA Water Program, The Nature Conservancy
van Loben Sels, Topper Member of the DPC, Grower
Wilson, Mark Chair, Wilson Farms and Wilson Vineyards
Wunderman, Jim President and CEO, Bay Area Council
Zlotnick, Greg Special Counsel to the CEO for Strategic Planning and Delta Policy, Santa Clara Valley Water District
Zuckerman, Tom Co-counsel, Central Delta Water Agency